451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ Property Information
451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 102 |
| Lot | 2.04 |
| Neighborhood | Burkesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
| Sale date | 10/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $985,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
| Building sqft | 3,534 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.145 |
| Year built | 2025 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
- • Improvements for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
This Vacant Land (1) located at 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ has a total of 3,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.
What is the year built & the current market value of 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ?451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $202,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | $985,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,177 |
| Current property tax | $5,380 |
| Market value | $202,700 |
Assessment History for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $140,800 | $140,800 | 2.554 | $3,596 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $140,800 | $140,800 | 2.471 | $3,479 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Monmouth Road, Jackson Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 658 | 1.20 |
| Millstone Twp Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 414 | 2.49 |
| Millstone Twp Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 385 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 1.44 |
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 5.01 |
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 7.52 |
| Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 94 | 7.61 |