Ocean County  »  08527  »  Cranberry CT  »  5 Cranberry CT

5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 20402
Lot 31
Neighborhood Westlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $563,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,415

Lot & Building Information for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Building sqft 4,078
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.45
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

• • Improvements for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527?

5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,237,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $27,647.

When was 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 08/01/2018 for $563,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $563,000

Title Documents for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
08/10/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,648
Current property tax $28,415
Market value $1,237,600

Assessment History for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,237,600 $1,237,600 2.234 $27,648 +89.52%
2024 $571,200 $571,200 2.554 $14,588 +3.36%
2023 $571,200 $571,200 2.471 $14,114 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cranberry Court, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 1.94
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.99
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.99
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 2.24
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.46
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.50
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 2.53
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 2.53
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 2.74

Nearest high schools

Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 1.46
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 1.96
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 1.96
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 2.22