Ocean County  »  08527  »  Bennetts Mills Rd  »  935 Bennetts Mills Rd

935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 6501
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 16.59
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

When was 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 built?

935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1980.

What is the assessed value of 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,066,000, the tax amount paid for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $202,534.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $231,546
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,066,000

Assessment History for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,643,500 $8,643,500 2.554 $220,755 +3.36%
2023 $8,643,500 $8,643,500 2.471 $213,581 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 935 Bennetts Mills Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 MC Curdy Ln, Jackson 1,742
34 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 1,332
24 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 2,179 02/18/2022
12 Sunset Dr, Jackson 2,662
50 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 1,544
73 Pineoaka Rd, Jackson 960 10/22/2018 $6,500
62 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 2,052 04/26/2023 $285,000
65 Pineoaka Rd, Jackson 3,680 08/04/2025 $810,675
14 Sunset Dr, Jackson Twp 2,658
58 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 3,097 01/04/2024 $680,000
56 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 1,501
42 S New Prospect Rd, Jackson 1,681