882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River |
| Zip code | 08731 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lacey Township |
| Block | 1541 |
| Lot | 49.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
| Sale date | 11/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $546,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,847 |
Lot & Building Information for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
| Building sqft | 2,121 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
- • Improvements for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,121 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $349,700, the tax amount paid for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 is $4,846.
When was 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 last sold and what was the last sale price?882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 was last sold in 11/01/2023 for $546,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
Access detailed property tax data for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,847 |
| Market value | $349,700 |
Assessment History for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349,700 | $349,700 | 1.386 | $4,847 | -45.30% |
| 2024 | $349,700 | $349,700 | 2.534 | $8,861 | +544.92% |
| 2023 | $58,000 | $58,000 | 2.369 | $1,374 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River
Here are the neighbors for 882 Harrison Avenue, Forked River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 703 Angelique CT, Lanoka Harbor | 3,108 | ||
| 700 A Signal St, Lanoka Harbor | 3,198 | ||
| 699 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Lanoka Harbor | 2,138 | ||
| 705 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Lanoka Harbor | 1,832 | ||
| 431 Alpine St, Forked River | 2,121 | 08/12/2025 | $10 |
| 1025 A Chelsea St, Forked River | 2,673 | 08/22/2023 | $649,900 |
| 703 Lake Barnegat Dr N, Lanoka Harbor | 1,614 | 04/16/2018 | $295,000 |
| 1903 Serpentine Dr, Forked River | 2,136 | 08/14/2023 | $499,900 |
| 702 Angelique CT, Lanoka Harbor | 3,655 | 01/06/2026 | $1 |
| 704 Angelique CT, Lanoka Harbor | 3,374 | ||
| 700 Signal St, Lanoka Harbor | 2,771 | ||
| 701 Signal St, Lanoka Harbor | 2,240 | 08/09/2018 | $243,000 |