Ocean County  »  08701  »  Towbin Ave  »  825 Towbin Ave

825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1160
Lot 251.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 7.05
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

What is the assessed value of 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,659,900, the tax amount paid for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $61,097.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,098
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,659,900

Assessment History for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,659,900 $2,659,900 2.297 $61,098 -3.24%
2024 $2,659,900 $2,659,900 2.374 $63,146 +4.86%
2023 $2,659,900 $2,659,900 2.264 $60,220 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 825 Towbin Avenue, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Airport Rd, Lakewood
15 E 70th New Hampshire, Lakewood 2,430
56 Holden Sq, Lakewood 3,362 01/18/2024 $200
16 Cherry St, Lakewood Twp
1262 Ridge Ave, Lakewood Twp 1,358
1719 Oak St, Lakewood
644 Stirling Ave, Lakewood 4,209
1005 Clifton Ave, Lakewood
485 Oberlin Ave S, Lakewood 60,000 07/25/2023 $1
999 Vermont Ave, Lakewood 77,040 07/21/2020 $3,775,000
642 Stirling Ave, Lakewood 3,040 08/24/2022 $850,000
1215 Clifton Ave, Lakewood 4,579 01/31/2022 $1
1999 Cedarbridge Ave, Lakewood
1017 E County Line Rd, Lakewood 5,641 11/20/2021 $1
732 Albert Ave, Lakewood 6,295 01/31/2022 $1
1255 River Ave, Lakewood Twp 05/05/2023 $12,850
92 Oak St, Lakewood Twp 1,437 02/14/2025 $1,000,000
34 Engleberg Ter, Lakewood 2,696
54 Holden Sq, Lakewood 3,362 01/31/2024 $715,000
1190 Caldwell Ave, Lakewood 2,544 07/21/2020 $475,000