9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information
9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 423.01 |
| Lot | 20.03 |
| Neighborhood | Seven Stars |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
| Sale date | 11/22/2023 |
| Sale price | $879,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
| Building sqft | 3,430 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
- • Improvements for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $583,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ is $13,391.
When was 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ was last sold in 11/22/2023 for $879,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 | $879,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,392 |
| Current property tax | $14,120 |
| Market value | $583,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583,000 | $583,000 | 2.297 | $13,392 | +211.65% |
| 2024 | $181,000 | $181,000 | 2.374 | $4,297 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $181,000 | $181,000 | 2.264 | $4,098 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cedar CT, Lakewood Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.22 |
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.22 |
| Spruce St Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 377 | 0.30 |
| Sephardic Bet Yaakov | NR | Private | K-10 | 331 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.22 |
| Sephardic Bet Yaakov | NR | Private | K-10 | 331 | 0.32 |
| Bnot Yisroel Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 425 | 0.32 |
| Bnos Penina | NR | Private | K-8 | 199 | 0.49 |
| Tashbar Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 641 | 0.51 |
Nearest high schools