47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Carroll Place, Totowa |
| Zip code | 07512 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Totowa Borough |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 10.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
| Sale date | 05/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,340 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
| Building sqft | 1,886 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.084 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
- • Improvements for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 2024 and has a total of 1,886 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $455,200, the tax amount paid for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $13,355.
When was 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $775,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,340 |
| Market value | $455,200 |
Assessment History for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225,100 | $225,100 | 2.711 | $6,102 | +34.41% |
| 2023 | $175,100 | $175,100 | 2.593 | $4,540 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa
Here are the neighbors for 47 Carroll Place, Totowa.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Hudson Ave, Totowa Boro | 2,232 | 03/15/2022 | $1 |
| 163 Bogert St, Totowa | 2,151 | 02/28/2025 | $799,000 |
| 240 Gordon Ave, Totowa | 1,234 | 06/25/2025 | $675,000 |
| 136 Jefferson Pl, Totowa | |||
| 238 Gordon Ave, Totowa | 1,842 | 09/21/2023 | $799,000 |
| 20 Peterson Rd, Totowa | 06/01/2022 | $220,000 | |
| 501 Union Blvd, Totowa | 04/12/2022 | $1 |