Somerset County  »  08876  »  Meister Ave  »  100 Meister Ave

100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 9.01
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Property tax $45,010

Lot & Building Information for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 7.73

Other Property Data for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

• • Improvements for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

What is the market value of 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876?

The current market value is $2,495,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,010
Market value $2,495,000

Assessment History for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 1.804 $41,492 +14.90%
2023 $1,930,000 $1,930,000 1.871 $36,110 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Meister Avenue, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3311 Route 22, Somerville 97,763 04/09/1998 $2,000,000
1000 Cornerstne, Somerville 03/26/2021 $1
105 Woodfern Rd, Neshanic Station 3,313
104 Meister Ave, Somerville 06/27/2022 $1,100,000
2000 Cornerstne, Somerville 02/26/2021 $1