815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information
Also known as: 55 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information
Also known as: 55 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 815 Monroe Street |
| Secondary address | 815-823 Monroe St |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11221 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01480-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/22/2016 |
| Purchase price | $1,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
|
| Building sqft | 5,750 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 16 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.05 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.67 Miles |
Other Property Data for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 815-823 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
- 823 Garage Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
- 55 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
About 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 has a total of 5,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221?815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,212,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,844 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,844 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,212,000 |
| Assessed value: | $545,400 |
Assessment History for 815 Monroe Street, Brooklyn