362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 Property Information
362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 362 Bainbridge Street |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11233 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01508-0010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 07/14/2022 |
| Purchase price | $10 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,800 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Brownstone |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Frontage(s) | Bainbridge Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 16 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.53 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 was built in 1901 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $100,380, the tax amount paid for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 is $5,545. For the next year, the tax amount for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 is estimated at $5,545.
When was 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 last sold and what was the last sale price?362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233 was last sold in 07/14/2022 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,545 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,545 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,673,000 |
| Assessed value: | $100,380 |
Assessment History for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,673,000 | $100,380 | $27,946 | 19.843% | $5,545 | $5,545 | +0.34% |
| 2024/25 | $1,436,000 | $86,160 | $27,515 | 20.085% | $5,526 | $5,526 | +5.20% |
| 2023/24 | $1,616,000 | $96,960 | $26,154 | 20.085% | $5,253 | $5,253 | +4.78% |
| 2022/23 | $1,568,000 | $94,080 | $24,685 | 20.309% | $5,013 | $5,013 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $1,561,000 | $93,660 | $23,288 | 19.963% | $4,649 | $4,649 | -5.14% |
Permits for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Ralph Ave & Mac Dougal St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A-C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Ralph Av/Bainbridge St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.037 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 40 George W Carver | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.11 |
| P.S. 40 George W Carver | 9 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.11 |
| P.S. 28 The Warren Prep Academy | NR | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 87 | 0.11 |
| P.S. 28 The Warren Prep Academy | NR | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 87 | 0.11 |
| Excellence Boys Charter School Of Bedford Stuyvesa | 6 | No | Charter | K-8 | 472 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excellence Boys Charter School Of Bedford Stuyvesa | 6 | No | Charter | K-8 | 472 | 0.22 |
| Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School | 7 | No | Charter | K-9 | 411 | 0.39 |
| Eagle Academy for Young Men II | 6 | No | Public | 6-12 | 599 | 0.39 |
| Excellence Girls Charter School | 5 | No | Charter | K-12 | 1,050 | 0.45 |
| Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School | 6 | No | Charter | K-8 | 610 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Academy for Young Men II | 6 | No | Public | 6-12 | 599 | 0.39 |
| Excellence Girls Charter School | 5 | No | Charter | K-12 | 1,050 | 0.45 |
| Brooklyn High School Law And Tech | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 549 | 0.47 |
| Boys and Girls High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 403 | 0.57 |
| Research And Service High School | 2 | No | Public | 10-12 | 181 | 0.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 362 Bainbridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 368 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 12/09/2019 | |
| 372 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 03/06/2023 | |
| 567 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 2,364 | 07/16/2025 | |
| 370 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 12/12/2016 | |
| 372 A Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 1,512 | 08/22/2013 | $490,000 |
| 374 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 12/21/1999 | |
| 380 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 2,175 | 12/29/2006 | $605,000 |
| 358 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 7,375 | 06/21/1999 | |
| 561 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 07/20/2018 | $351,000 |
| 364 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 01/25/2022 | |
| 360 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 02/21/2006 | $598,000 |
| 233 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn | 3,360 | 08/07/2013 | $52,208 |
| 241 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn | 9,710 | 11/13/2018 | $990,000 |
| 563 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 2,364 | 06/15/2006 | |
| 565 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 2,364 | 08/28/1967 | |
| 378 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 2,175 | 12/06/1981 | |
| 235 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn | 3,360 | 01/20/2004 | $360,400 |
| 376 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn | 3,024 | 02/28/2019 | $475,000 |
| 237 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn | 6,602 | 02/28/2022 |