115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
Also known as: 12 Desbrosses St, New York, NY 10013
115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
Also known as: 12 Desbrosses St, New York, NY 10013
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Watts Street |
| Secondary address | 12-14 Desbrosses St |
| Neighborhood | TriBeCa |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00225-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Watts Street, New York
| Purchase date | 01/21/2009 |
| Purchase price | $9,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Watts Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 8,750 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) |
| Building sqft | 24,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 115 Watts Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 12-14 Desbrosses St, New York, NY 10013
- 115-117 Watts St, New York, NY 10013
About 115 Watts Street, New York
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.
What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013?115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,807,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 115 Watts Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Watts Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Watts Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2009 | $9,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Watts Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Watts Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Watts Street, New York, NY 10013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $6,807,000 |