New York City  »  11221  »  Malcolm X Blvd  »  114 Malcolm X Blvd

114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Malcolm X Boulevard
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11221
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01626-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,187

Lot & Building Information for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,925
Lot dimensions 19.25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Frontage(s) Malcolm X Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 16
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.31 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221?

The current market value is $205,000.

Ownership Information for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Find out who owns 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Vacate Order
(2025062700765001)
05/14/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Memorandum of Contract
(2024052900192001)
12/20/2010 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Judgment
(2011062801312001)
04/16/2002 - D
04/17/2002 - R
Deed
(3880008370388)
05/22/2001 - R Contract of Sale
(3330007662533)
07/21/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3810001700381)
10/25/1981 - R Mortgage
(38130127300767)
10/25/1981 - R Deed
(38130127300763)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,178
Estimated property tax: $1,187
Tax assessor's market value: $205,000
Assessed value: $12,300

Assessment History for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $205,000 $12,300 $5,938 19.843% $1,178 $1,178 +4.72%
2024/25 $195,000 $11,700 $5,602 20.085% $1,125 $1,125 +6.00%
2023/24 $183,000 $10,980 $5,285 20.085% $1,061 $1,061 +4.83%
2022/23 $193,000 $11,580 $4,986 20.309% $1,013 $1,013 +1.77%
2021/22 $168,000 $10,080 $4,986 19.963% $995 $995 -4.45%

Permits for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/09/2006 Full demolition
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 114 Malcolm X Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,278,806
16.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$882
-12.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Patchen Ave & Broadway at NE Corner
Station lines J
Distance (miles) 0.257
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Malcolm X Bl/Greene Av
Line B46
Distance (miles) 0.05

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)