Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17 S  »  309 Route 17 S

309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Route 17 S, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3102
Lot 4.02
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Property tax $253,491

Lot & Building Information for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Building sqft 47,891
Building class Store
Acreage 4.898

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

• • Improvements for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

How many square feet does 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 47,891 square feet.

What is the market value of 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652?

The current market value is $16,910,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $253,491
Market value $16,910,700

Assessment History for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,910,700 $16,910,700 1.499 $253,491 +1.99%
2024 $16,416,000 $16,416,000 1.514 $248,538 +0.29%
2023 $16,155,400 $16,155,400 1.534 $247,824 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 309 Route 17 S, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Columbus Way, Paramus 10/28/2025 $100
391 Harrison St, Paramus 1,382 01/02/2026 $2,600,000
160 Columbus Way, Paramus 10/28/2025 $100
545 Route 17, Paramus 157,100 06/28/2024 $36,800,000
541 Route 17, Paramus Boro 01/23/2026 $4,425,000
393 Harrison St, Paramus 03/15/2024 $799,888