1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information
1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07208 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 119 |
| Lot | 12.04 |
| Neighborhood | Westminster |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
| Sale date | 01/28/2025 |
| Sale price | $140,480 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,471 |
Lot & Building Information for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,640 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $618,300, the tax amount paid for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 is $12,471.
When was 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 last sold and what was the last sale price?1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was last sold in 01/28/2025 for $140,480.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 | $140,480 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,471 |
| Market value | $618,300 |
Assessment History for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618,300 | $618,300 | 2.017 | $12,471 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $618,300 | $618,300 | 1.924 | $11,896 | -28.59% |
| 2023 | $53,000 | $53,000 | 31.43 | $16,658 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1390 Lower Road, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 29 Dr A Einstein Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 799 | 0.23 |
| Number 18, Robert Morris Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 506 | 0.34 |
| Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 650 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruriah High School Of the Jewish Educational Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 311 | 0.52 |