560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07208 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 149 |
| Lot | 11.01 |
| Neighborhood | Westminster |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $141,160 |
Lot & Building Information for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 33,268 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.831 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
This Store (SCILSR) located at 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 has a total of 33,268 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208?560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,998,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $141,160 |
| Market value | $6,998,500 |
Assessment History for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998,500 | $6,998,500 | 2.017 | $141,160 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $6,998,500 | $6,998,500 | 1.924 | $134,651 | +27.01% |
| 2023 | $337,300 | $337,300 | 31.43 | $106,013 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,937 |
| Median age | 37.9 |
| Average household income | $90,591 |
| Family households | 65.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,779 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $460,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 560-574 North Broad Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 512-522 N Broad St, Elizabeth | |||
| 1-17 Parker Rd, Elizabeth | |||
| 568-572 Newark Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 589-593 Westminster Ave, Elizabeth | 4,850 | ||
| 576-578 N Broad St, Elizabeth | 03/01/2024 | $1,700,000 | |
| 524-530 Rear N Broad St, Elizabeth | |||