Union County  »  54 Westfield Ave

54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07208
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 178
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Sale date 06/23/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.066

Other Property Data for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

What is the market value of 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07208?

The current market value is $623,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2025 $1
05/29/2025 $3,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,568
Current property tax $0
Market value $623,100

Assessment History for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,100 $623,100 2.017 $12,568 +4.83%
2024 $623,100 $623,100 1.924 $11,988 +0.11%
2023 $38,100 $38,100 31.43 $11,975 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,937
Median age 37.9
Average household income $90,591
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 11,779
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Westfield Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map