59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 179 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Elmora |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.316 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
- • Improvements for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Assessed at $11,339,800, the tax amount paid for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 is $228,723.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $228,724 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $11,339,800 |
Assessment History for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,339,800 | $11,339,800 | 2.017 | $228,724 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $11,339,800 | $11,339,800 | 1.924 | $218,178 | -4.91% |
| 2023 | $730,000 | $730,000 | 31.43 | $229,439 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-65 Westfield Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 27 Dr Antonio Pantoja | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 885 | 0.36 |
| Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 637 | 0.55 |
| Number 23, N.M. Butler Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 600 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 14, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 840 | 0.76 |