441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 259 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
- • Improvements for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Assessed at $4,312,500, the tax amount paid for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ is $86,983.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Access detailed property tax data for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $82,973 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,312,500 |
Assessment History for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,312,500 | $4,312,500 | 1.924 | $82,973 | +105.92% |
| 2023 | $128,200 | $128,200 | 31.43 | $40,293 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Here are the neighbors for 441-449 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 454-456 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 3,488 | ||
| 459 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 2,304 | ||
| 441-487 Jefferson Ave, Westfield | |||
| 455-457 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 3,460 | ||
| 466-468 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 3,097 | ||
| 441-449 Madison Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 470 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 2,646 | ||
| 458-460 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 2,804 | 09/24/2024 | $700,000 |
| 449 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 1,520 | ||
| 1161 Anna St, Elizabeth | 2,698 | ||
| 1157-1159 Anna St, Elizabeth | 1,411 | ||
| 1084-1086 Mary St, Elizabeth | 1,296 | ||
| 1082-1084 Mary St, Elizabeth | 1,424 | ||
| 478-480 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 1,744 | ||
| 472 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 3,174 | 08/05/2024 | $10 |
| 465-467 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 1,716 | ||
| 451-453 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 3,930 | ||
| 1080-1082 Mary St, Elizabeth | 1,616 | ||
| 462-464 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth | 2,976 | ||
| 461-463 Walnut St, Elizabeth | 2,158 |