302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 279 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 55,617 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
- • Improvements for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ was built in 2021.
What is the assessed value of 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,788,500, the tax amount paid for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ is $177,264.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Access detailed property tax data for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $177,264 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,788,500 |
Assessment History for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788,500 | $8,788,500 | 2.017 | $177,264 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $8,788,500 | $8,788,500 | 1.924 | $169,091 | -18.70% |
| 2023 | $661,700 | $661,700 | 31.43 | $207,972 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City
Here are the neighbors for 302-312 Madison Avenue, Elizabeth City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1152-1160 E Broad St, Elizabeth | |||
| 1117 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 2,300 | ||
| 1119 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 2,400 | ||
| 320 Madison Ave, Elizabeth | 1,920 | ||
| 312-322 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 1110-1112 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 1106-1108 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | 2,948 | ||
| 1139-1141 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 25,900 | ||
| 1135-1137 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 5,078 | ||
| 321-323 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | 03/06/2025 | $999,999 | |
| 1114-1116 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 316 Madison Ave, Elizabeth | 2,133 | 01/12/2025 | $610,000 |
| 1125-1127 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 3,016 | ||
| 1121-1123 Chestnut St, Elizabeth | 3,212 | ||
| 315 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | 3,200 | ||
| 317-319 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | 2,819 | 06/18/2025 | $675,000 |
| 302-312 Madison Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 307-309 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | 2,069 | ||
| 311-313 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth | 2,598 | ||
| 318 Madison Ave, Elizabeth | 1,920 |