Union County  »  07201  »  Spring St  »  200-212 Spring St

200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 286
Lot 7
Neighborhood Keighry Head

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Property tax $26,913

Lot & Building Information for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the current market value of 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,398,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,913
Market value $1,398,800

Assessment History for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,398,800 $1,398,800 1.924 $26,913 -4.86%
2023 $90,000 $90,000 31.43 $28,287 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,725
Median age 36
Average household income $78,271
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,512
Owner occupied units 19.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth

Here are the neighbors for 200-212 Spring Street, Elizabeth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1023 E Grand St, Elizabeth 2,704
1025 E Grand St, Elizabeth 2,708 07/11/2023 $820,000
1029 E Grand St, Elizabeth 1,792
222-224 Spring St, Elizabeth 11/04/2024 $5,800,000
1011 E Grand St, Elizabeth
1013-1015 E Grand St, Elizabeth
1027 E Grand St, Elizabeth 2,064
227 Oak St, Elizabeth 11/04/2024 $5,800,000
214-220 Spring St, Elizabeth 11/04/2024 $5,800,000
236 Oak St, Elizabeth
1033 E Grand St, Elizabeth 2,576