Union County  »  07201  »  E Grand St  »  1205-1207 E Grand St

1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 294.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Current property tax $41,287

Lot & Building Information for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Building sqft 12,036
Building class Office Building

Other Property Data for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

How many square feet does 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 has a total of 12,036 square feet.

What is the market value of 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

The current market value is $2,074,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,917
Current property tax $41,287
Market value $2,074,700

Assessment History for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,074,700 $2,074,700 1.924 $39,917 +226.49%
2023 $38,900 $38,900 31.43 $12,226 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,725
Median age 36
Average household income $78,271
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 9,512
Owner occupied units 19.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1205-1207 East Grand Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map