406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 361 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Elmora |
Sales & Tax Overview for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $11,631 |
Lot & Building Information for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,544 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.067 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
This Office-Other (569) located at 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 has a total of 2,544 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,631 |
| Market value | $604,500 |
Assessment History for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 1.924 | $11,631 | -18.85% |
| 2023 | $45,600 | $45,600 | 31.43 | $14,332 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,638 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $84,908 |
| Family households | 70.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,284 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $396,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $326,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 406-408 West Grand Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Grove St, Elizabeth | 972 | ||
| 416-420 W Grand St, Elizabeth | 7,209 | ||
| 422-424 W Grand St, Elizabeth | 2,514 | ||
| 426-428 W Grand St, Elizabeth | 2,587 | ||
| 404-406 W Grand St, Elizabeth | 2,928 | ||
| 162 Grove St, Elizabeth | 1,188 | ||
| 517-519 W End Ave, Elizabeth | 2,080 | ||