Union County  »  07202  »  Elmora Ave  »  156-160 Elmora Ave

156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07202
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 387
Lot 26
Neighborhood Elmora

Sales & Tax Overview for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Property tax $91,626

Lot & Building Information for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Building sqft 23,453
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

How many square feet does 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 has a total of 23,453 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?

156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,542,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,626
Market value $4,542,700

Assessment History for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,542,700 $4,542,700 2.017 $91,626 +4.83%
2024 $4,542,700 $4,542,700 1.924 $87,402 +58.90%
2023 $175,000 $175,000 31.43 $55,003 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,968
Median age 36.6
Average household income $85,775
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 15,451
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156-160 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map