Union County  »  07202  »  Elmora Ave  »  118 Elmora Ave

118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07202
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 388
Lot 7
Neighborhood Elmora

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Property tax $11,519

Lot & Building Information for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?

118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,519
Market value $598,700

Assessment History for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,700 $598,700 1.924 $11,519 -29.11%
2023 $51,700 $51,700 31.43 $16,249 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,638
Median age 36
Average household income $84,908
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 15,284
Owner occupied units 26.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $326,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth

Here are the neighbors for 118 Elmora Avenue, Elizabeth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Berwick St, Elizabeth 2,848
124-126 Elmora Ave, Elizabeth 8,039
129 Alton St, Elizabeth 3,242
117-119 Berwick St, Elizabeth 2,687
122 Alton St, Elizabeth 11/21/2024 $1,085,000
116 Alton St, Elizabeth 2,964
116 Elmora Ave, Elizabeth 3,415
128 Elmora Ave, Elizabeth 6,818 05/19/2023 $3,915,000
125 Alton St, Elizabeth 2,755 05/30/2025 $600,000
123 Alton St, Elizabeth 2,400
121 Alton St, Elizabeth 2,663
709-711 Canton St, Elizabeth 1,300