28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 408 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Elmora |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
| Property tax | $11,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
| Building sqft | 2,696 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.131 |
| Year built | 1922 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
- • Improvements for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $585,500, the tax amount paid for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 is $11,809.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,810 |
| Market value | $585,500 |
Assessment History for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,500 | $585,500 | 2.017 | $11,810 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $585,500 | $585,500 | 1.924 | $11,265 | -30.00% |
| 2023 | $51,200 | $51,200 | 31.43 | $16,092 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-30 Dayton Street, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 14, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 840 | 0.27 |
| No 26 Edreira Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 694 | 0.40 |
| Number 19, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 571 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Educational Center Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.70 |