459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07208 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 434 |
| Lot | 9.01 |
| Neighborhood | Quality Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,034 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $427,400, the tax amount paid for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 is $8,620.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,223 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $427,400 |
Assessment History for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 1.924 | $8,223 | -41.99% |
| 2023 | $45,100 | $45,100 | 31.43 | $14,175 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459-461 Edgar Road, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 19, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 571 | 0.10 |
| No 26 Edreira Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 694 | 0.27 |
| No 4 John Battin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 783 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |