300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 468 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 2.206 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Assessed at $77,104,900, the tax amount paid for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $1,555,205.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,483,498 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $77,104,900 |
Assessment History for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $77,104,900 | $77,104,900 | 1.924 | $1,483,498 | -1.10% |
| 2023 | $4,772,500 | $4,772,500 | 31.43 | $1,499,997 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,638 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $84,908 |
| Family households | 70.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,284 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $396,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $326,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 300-332 South Broad Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 365-367 Williamson St, Elizabeth | 2,898 | ||
| 401 Maple Ave, Elizabeth | 2,062 | ||
| 674 Grove St, Elizabeth | 2,424 | ||
| 347-351 Williamson St, Elizabeth | 3,760 | ||
| 353-357 Williamson St, Elizabeth | 3,760 | 07/13/2023 | $705,000 |
| 356-358 S Broad St, Elizabeth | 11,796 | 01/15/2025 | $3,000,000 |