854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07208 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 48 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Elmora Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $9,376 |
Lot & Building Information for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 1,979 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,979 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $487,300, the tax amount paid for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 is $9,828.
When was 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 last sold and what was the last sale price?854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 was last sold in 01/26/2026 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,376 |
| Market value | $487,300 |
Assessment History for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $487,300 | $487,300 | 1.924 | $9,376 | -0.57% |
| 2023 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 31.43 | $9,429 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 854 Livingston Road, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 0.07 |
| Number 12, Elmora Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 648 | 0.31 |
| Jewish Educational Center Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 0.38 |