460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 480 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $30,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,906 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,906 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,592,400, the tax amount paid for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $32,118.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,638 |
| Market value | $1,592,400 |
Assessment History for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,592,400 | $1,592,400 | 1.924 | $30,638 | -2.81% |
| 2023 | $100,300 | $100,300 | 31.43 | $31,524 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,638 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $84,908 |
| Family households | 70.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,284 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $396,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $326,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 460-468 Maple Avenue, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 401-417 State Highway 1 9, Elizabeth | |||
| 125-127 Palisade Rd, Elizabeth | 2,370 | ||
| 442-446 Maple Ave, Elizabeth | 4,269 | ||
| 129-131 Palisade Rd, Elizabeth | |||
| 410-412 Maple Ave, Elizabeth | 1,331 | 02/09/2024 | $490,000 |
| 837-839 Park Ave, Elizabeth | 2,068 | 05/30/2025 | $450,000 |