Union County  »  07202  »  Ogden St  »  761-763 Ogden St

761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07202
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 499
Lot 22
Neighborhood Peterstown

Sales & Tax Overview for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Property tax $13,615

Lot & Building Information for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Building sqft 3,897
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?

761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,000, the tax amount paid for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $13,614.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,615
Market value $675,000

Assessment History for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,000 $675,000 2.017 $13,615 +4.83%
2024 $675,000 $675,000 1.924 $12,987 -11.52%
2023 $46,700 $46,700 31.43 $14,678 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761-763 Ogden Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

No 5 Mabel Holmes Middle School 2 Public PK, K-8 799 0.13
No 5 Mabel Holmes Middle School 2 Public PK, K-8 799 0.13
Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 0.28
Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 0.28
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

No 5 Mabel Holmes Middle School 2 Public PK, K-8 799 0.13
Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 0.28
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
No 22 William F Halloran 9 Public PK, 2-8 1,089 0.49
Number 19, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 571 0.54

Nearest high schools

Sinai Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 126 0.28
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28