618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 501 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $15,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.069 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Units | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,800.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,792 |
| Market value | $820,800 |
Assessment History for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $820,800 | $820,800 | 1.924 | $15,792 | +18.22% |
| 2023 | $42,500 | $42,500 | 31.43 | $13,358 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 44,638 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $84,908 |
| Family households | 70.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,284 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $396,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $326,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 618 Myrtle Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 614-616 Myrtle St, Elizabeth | 1,047 | ||
| 764 Thomas St, Elizabeth | 1,425 | ||
| 610-612 Myrtle St, Elizabeth | 2,449 | ||
| 556 Myrtle St, Elizabeth | 2,539 | ||
| 762 Thomas St, Elizabeth | 1,425 | ||
| 744-746 Ogden St, Elizabeth | 2,992 | ||
| 748-750 Ogden St, Elizabeth | 3,590 | ||
| 758 Ogden St, Elizabeth | 3,590 | ||