432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 530 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
| Sale date | 01/04/2025 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.798 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
Assessed at $720,700, the tax amount paid for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $14,536.
When was 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 last sold and what was the last sale price?432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was last sold in 01/04/2025 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2025 | $740,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,537 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $720,700 |
Assessment History for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,700 | $720,700 | 2.017 | $14,537 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $720,700 | $720,700 | 1.924 | $13,866 | +39.61% |
| 2023 | $31,600 | $31,600 | 31.43 | $9,932 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432-436 Amity Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 15, Christopher Columbus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 666 | 0.29 |
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.36 |
| No 4 John Battin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 783 | 0.45 |
| Terence C. Reilly School #7 | 9 | Public | PK, 2-8 | 1,126 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.36 |