112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 547 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | The Point |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 1.305 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Assessed at $1,631,300, the tax amount paid for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $32,903.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,903 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,631,300 |
Assessment History for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631,300 | $1,631,300 | 2.017 | $32,903 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $1,631,300 | $1,631,300 | 1.924 | $31,386 | +28.03% |
| 2023 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 31.43 | $24,515 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,968 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $85,775 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.87 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $457,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $395,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 112-152 South Pearl Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100-110 S Pearl St, Elizabeth | |||
| 1030-1034 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 810-812 4th Ave, Westfield | 3,854 | ||
| 418-426 South St, Elizabeth | |||
| 1044-1050 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabeth | 16,100 | 12/17/2025 | $3,500,000 |
| 1060-1062 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabeth | |||