862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 559 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Assessed at $4,208,900, the tax amount paid for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is $84,893.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $84,894 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,208,900 |
Assessment History for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208,900 | $4,208,900 | 2.017 | $84,894 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $4,208,900 | $4,208,900 | 1.924 | $80,979 | +1.60% |
| 2023 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 31.43 | $79,706 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 862-886 Magnolia Avenue, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 845-853 Cleveland Ave, Elizabeth | 1,772 | ||
| 820-822 Bailey Ave, Elizabeth | 1,304 | ||
| 169-173 Reid St, Elizabeth | |||
| 828-830 Bailey Ave, Elizabeth | 1,652 | ||
| 801 E Grand St, Elizabeth | 60,300 | ||
| 215-217 Reid St, Elizabeth | 2,380 | 07/03/2025 | $10 |
| 824-826 Bailey Ave, Elizabeth | 1,358 | ||
| 900-930 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 816-818 Bailey Ave, Elizabeth | 1,481 | ||
| 812-814 Bailey Ave, Elizabeth | 1,579 | 09/20/2024 | $535,000 |
| 903-905 E Grand St, Elizabeth | 04/28/2023 | $500,000 | |
| 845 E Grand St, Elizabeth | 7,797 | ||
| 848-860 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | 12,967 | ||
| 840-846 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 905-907 E Grand St, Elizabeth | 4,044 | ||
| 820-838 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 800-818 Magnolia Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 213 Reid St, Elizabeth | 1,734 | ||
| 211 Reid St, Elizabeth | 1,556 | ||
| 209 Reid St, Elizabeth |