Union County  »  07201  »  Bond St  »  937 Bond St

937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 562
Lot 38.01
Neighborhood Keighry Head

Sales & Tax Overview for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Current property tax $3,582

Lot & Building Information for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $712,400, the tax amount paid for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is $14,369.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,369
Current property tax $3,582
Market value $712,400

Assessment History for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,400 $712,400 2.017 $14,369 +4.83%
2024 $712,400 $712,400 1.924 $13,707 -21.71%
2023 $55,700 $55,700 31.43 $17,507 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 937 Bond Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 6, Marquis Delafayette Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.42
Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 637 0.45
No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.70

Nearest middle schools

No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.70
Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School 5 Public K-8 454 0.83
Number 16, Madison-Monroe Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 637 0.86

Nearest high schools