882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 581 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Keighry Head |
Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $9,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.054 |
| Year built | 1927 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,197 |
| Market value | $478,000 |
Assessment History for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $478,000 | $478,000 | 1.924 | $9,197 | +17.04% |
| 2023 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 31.43 | $7,858 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 27,725 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $78,271 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $450,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $377,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 882 Anna Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 827-833 Bond St, Elizabeth | 10,944 | 09/19/2025 | $1,400,000 |
| 872 Flora St, Elizabeth | 2,464 | ||
| 866 Flora St, Elizabeth | 2,536 | ||
| 451 Henry St, Elizabeth | 1,813 | ||
| 809-811 Bond St, Elizabeth | 5,197 | ||
| 817 Bond St, Elizabeth | 2,604 | ||
| 837 Bond St, Elizabeth | 2,680 | ||
| 862-864 Flora St, Elizabeth | |||