Union County  »  07201  »  Livingston St  »  801-871 Livingston St

801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 583
Lot 1
Neighborhood Midtown Elizabeth

Sales & Tax Overview for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Property tax $103,119

Lot & Building Information for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.09
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Zoning district Community Commercial (C-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the current market value of 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,112,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2022 - D
07/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2022 - D
07/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,119
Market value $5,112,500

Assessment History for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,112,500 $5,112,500 2.017 $103,119 +4.83%
2024 $5,112,500 $5,112,500 1.924 $98,365 -21.76%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 31.43 $125,720 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801-871 Livingston Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.45
Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 637 0.53
Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School 5 Public K-8 454 0.56
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.59

Nearest middle schools

No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.45
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.59
Number 6, Marquis Delafayette Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.74

Nearest high schools