31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 590 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $10,670 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,918 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1700 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1700 and has a total of 2,918 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $529,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is $10,669.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,670 |
| Market value | $529,000 |
Assessment History for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529,000 | $529,000 | 2.017 | $10,670 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $529,000 | $529,000 | 1.924 | $10,178 | +14.83% |
| 2023 | $28,200 | $28,200 | 31.43 | $8,863 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Jaques Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.21 |
| Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 637 | 0.43 |
| Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 604 | 0.48 |
| Number 15, Christopher Columbus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 666 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.21 |