Union County  »  07201  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  864-866 Elizabeth Ave

864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 594
Lot 1
Neighborhood The Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Current property tax $74,960

Lot & Building Information for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Building sqft 14,536
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

How many square feet does 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 has a total of 14,536 square feet.

What is the market value of 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

The current market value is $3,539,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,386
Current property tax $74,960
Market value $3,539,200

Assessment History for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,539,200 $3,539,200 2.017 $71,386 +4.83%
2024 $3,539,200 $3,539,200 1.924 $68,094 +129.75%
2023 $94,300 $94,300 31.43 $29,638 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,467
Median age 36.7
Average household income $78,526
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 9,583
Owner occupied units 19.8%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 864-866 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map