Union County  »  07202  »  2nd Ave  »  810-814 2nd Ave

810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth
Zip code 07202
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 599
Lot 13
Neighborhood The Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Current property tax $24,533

Lot & Building Information for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Building sqft 7,952
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

How many square feet does 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 has a total of 7,952 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202?

810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,158,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,363
Current property tax $24,533
Market value $1,158,300

Assessment History for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 2.017 $23,363 +4.83%
2024 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 1.924 $22,286 -27.87%
2023 $98,300 $98,300 31.43 $30,896 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,968
Median age 36.6
Average household income $85,775
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 15,451
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth

Here are the neighbors for 810-814 2nd Avenue, Elizabeth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
232 Centre St, Elizabeth 1,988
804 2nd Ave, Elizabeth 07/10/2024 $546,000
800 2nd Ave, Elizabeth
209-211 High St, Elizabeth 3,188 05/30/2025 $1
213-217 High St, Elizabeth 1,663
225-227 High St, Elizabeth 3,136
813-815 3rd Ave, Elizabeth
220-222 High St, Elizabeth 3,136
212 High St, Elizabeth 2,480
218 High St, Elizabeth 1,824
214 Centre St, Elizabeth 2,460
214-216 High St, Elizabeth 2,752
212 Centre St, Elizabeth 1,832 10/11/2024 $500,000