Union County  »  07201  »  Seaport Dr  »  714 Seaport Dr

714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth
Zip code 07201
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 622
Lot 18
Neighborhood Midtown Elizabeth

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Property tax $14,651

Lot & Building Information for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

• • Improvements for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?

714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,400, the tax amount paid for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is $14,651.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Access detailed property tax data for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,651
Market value $726,400

Assessment History for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,400 $726,400 2.017 $14,651 +4.83%
2024 $726,400 $726,400 1.924 $13,976 +535.24%
2023 $7,000 $7,000 31.43 $2,200 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 Seaport Drive, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School 5 Public K-8 454 0.35
No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.45
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.46
Terence C. Reilly School #7 9 Public PK, 2-8 1,126 0.62
Terence C. Reilly School #7 9 Public PK, 2-8 1,126 0.62

Nearest middle schools

No 3 Lacorte Peterstown 4 Public K-8 807 0.45
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 3 Public K-8 604 0.46
Terence C. Reilly School #7 9 Public PK, 2-8 1,126 0.62
Number 15, Christopher Columbus Elementary School 4 Public K-8 666 0.66

Nearest high schools

Elizabeth High School 6 Public 9-12 1,281 0.70