616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 632 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
| Property tax | $7,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
| Building sqft | 2,166 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
| Year built | 1897 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,166 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $373,500, the tax amount paid for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $7,533.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,533 |
| Market value | $373,500 |
Assessment History for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 2.017 | $7,533 | -7.21% |
| 2024 | $422,000 | $422,000 | 1.924 | $8,119 | +7.64% |
| 2023 | $24,000 | $24,000 | 31.43 | $7,543 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616-618 South Park Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.20 |
| Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 604 | 0.40 |
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.51 |
| Terence C. Reilly School #7 | 9 | Public | PK, 2-8 | 1,126 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.51 |