618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 642 |
| Lot | 25 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
| Current property tax | $12,073 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Units | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Assessed at $570,000, the tax amount paid for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $11,496.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,497 |
| Current property tax | $12,073 |
| Market value | $570,000 |
Assessment History for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,000 | $570,000 | 2.017 | $11,497 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $570,000 | $570,000 | 1.924 | $10,967 | +0.85% |
| 2023 | $34,600 | $34,600 | 31.43 | $10,875 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,930 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $84,877 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,308 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $393,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport
Here are the neighbors for 618 Elizabeth Avenue, Elizabethport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 614 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport | |||
| 612 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport | |||
| 611 1st Ave, Elizabethport | 1,684 | ||
| 637-639 1st Ave, Elizabethport | |||
| 656 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport | 12/13/2024 | $1,825,000 | |
| 641 1st Ave, Elizabethport | 1,760 | ||