213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 647 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $4,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
| Building class | Funeral Home (190) |
| Acreage | 100 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Assessed at $199,600, the tax amount paid for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $4,025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,026 |
| Market value | $199,600 |
Assessment History for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199,600 | $199,600 | 2.017 | $4,026 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $199,600 | $199,600 | 1.924 | $3,840 | +11.08% |
| 2023 | $11,000 | $11,000 | 31.43 | $3,457 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,968 |
| Median age | 36.6 |
| Average household income | $85,775 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.87 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $457,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $395,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 213-215 Niles Street, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 227 Niles St, Elizabeth | 2,136 | ||
| 229 Niles St, Elizabeth | 2,058 | ||
| 233-235 Niles St, Elizabeth | 2,192 | ||
| 548 2nd Ave, Elizabeth | 2,304 | ||
| 217 Niles St, Elizabeth | 1,308 | ||
| 231 Niles St, Elizabeth | 1,652 | ||
| 211 Niles St, Elizabeth | 2,472 | ||
| 209 Niles St, Elizabeth | 2,400 | ||