200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 655 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $10,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 2,964 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1923 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $542,500, the tax amount paid for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $10,942.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,942 |
| Market value | $542,500 |
Assessment History for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 2.017 | $10,942 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 1.924 | $10,438 | +4.43% |
| 2023 | $31,800 | $31,800 | 31.43 | $9,995 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-202 Spencer Street, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 15, Christopher Columbus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 666 | 0.07 |
| Terence C. Reilly School #7 | 9 | Public | PK, 2-8 | 1,126 | 0.13 |
| Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 604 | 0.16 |
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.33 |