Union County  »  07206  »  E Jersey St  »  507 E Jersey St

507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport
Zip code 07206
County Union
Municipality Elizabeth City
Block 662
Lot 25
Neighborhood Downtown Elizabeth

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Property tax $7,506

Lot & Building Information for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1922

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

• • Improvements for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

What is the year built & the current market value of 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206?

507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $390,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Access detailed property tax data for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,506
Market value $390,100

Assessment History for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,100 $390,100 1.924 $7,506 +5.20%
2023 $22,700 $22,700 31.43 $7,135 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,120
Median age 31
Average household income $80,777
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 9,141
Owner occupied units 27.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $349,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 East Jersey Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map