509 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
509 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 509 Broadway, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 666 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
| Property tax | $5,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
| Building class | Garage-Other (219) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
Assessed at $302,600, the tax amount paid for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $6,103.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,822 |
| Market value | $302,600 |
Assessment History for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $302,600 | $302,600 | 1.924 | $5,822 | -13.44% |
| 2023 | $21,400 | $21,400 | 31.43 | $6,726 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509 Broadway, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.16 |
| Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 604 | 0.36 |
| Jerome Dunn Academy No 9 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 896 | 0.39 |
| Number 1, George Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|