463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07202 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 683 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Peterstown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $6,765 |
Lot & Building Information for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 3,454 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,800, the tax amount paid for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 is $7,015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, NJ 07202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,015 |
| Current property tax | $6,765 |
| Market value | $347,800 |
Assessment History for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.017 | $7,015 | -47.58% |
| 2024 | $695,600 | $695,600 | 1.924 | $13,383 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $41,500 | $41,500 | 31.43 | $13,043 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463-465 3rd Avenue, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 15, Christopher Columbus Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 666 | 0.06 |
| Terence C. Reilly School #7 | 9 | Public | PK, 2-8 | 1,126 | 0.17 |
| Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 604 | 0.26 |
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No 3 Lacorte Peterstown | 4 | Public | K-8 | 807 | 0.41 |