357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 718 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | North Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
| Sale date | 11/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,769 |
Lot & Building Information for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.558 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
The current market value is $1,674,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,769 |
| Market value | $1,674,200 |
Assessment History for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674,200 | $1,674,200 | 2.017 | $33,769 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $1,674,200 | $1,674,200 | 1.924 | $32,212 | +180.02% |
| 2023 | $36,600 | $36,600 | 31.43 | $11,503 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357-367 Schiller Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 13, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 434 | 0.26 |
| Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.34 |
| St Patrick High School & Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 181 | 0.48 |
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.48 |
| Jerome Dunn Academy No 9 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 896 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|