306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 722 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
| Sale date | 05/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1900.
What is the assessed value of 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $684,000, the tax amount paid for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $13,796.
When was 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 last sold and what was the last sale price?306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was last sold in 05/23/2025 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,796 |
| Market value | $684,000 |
Assessment History for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684,000 | $684,000 | 2.017 | $13,796 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $684,000 | $684,000 | 1.924 | $13,160 | +38.19% |
| 2023 | $30,300 | $30,300 | 31.43 | $9,523 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,930 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $84,877 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,308 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $393,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport
Here are the neighbors for 306 Pine Street, Elizabethport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 3rd St, Elizabethport | 05/08/2024 | $1,200,000 | |
| 309 Bond St, Elizabethport | 2,160 | ||
| 311 Bond St, Elizabethport | 12/24/2024 | $1 | |
| 338 Pine St, Elizabethport | 2,438 | ||
| 226-230 3rd St, Elizabethport | |||
| 240-244 3rd St, Elizabethport | |||
| 222-224 3rd St, Elizabethport | 12/24/2024 | $1 | |